Medals And Prize Winners

Share        

Year 2010 - Current

2015/2016
  • Lee Kuan Yew Gold Medal and the Defence Science & Technology Agency Gold Medal: CHEN Dawen
  • Information Technology Management Association Gold Medal cum Book Prize: GAO He
  • Lee Kuan Yew Gold Medal and the Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore Gold Medal: HEE Jun Yi
  • Hewlett-Packard Gold Medal: RUAN Pingcheng
  • Tata Consultancy Services Gold Medal:  ZHOU Xinzi
 
 
 
2014/2015
  • Accenture Gold Medal: GOH Mingyi
  • Lee Kuan Yew Gold Medal: MEDIANA
  • Defence Science & Technology Agency Gold Medal: MIN Miaolin
  • Tata Consultancy Services Gold Medal: OON Kim Keat, Jeremiah
  • Hewlett-Packard Gold Medal: LIU Liyao
  • Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore Gold Medal and Lee Kuan Yew Gold Medal: ZHANG Danyang
  • Information Technology Management Association Gold Medal: ZENG Zhiwei
  • Koh Boon Hwee Scholars Award: LI Siyao
  • Koh Boon Hwee Scholars Award: ZENG Zhiwei

 

 
2013/2014
  • Accenture Gold Medal: FREDDY Kusnandar Santoso
  • Hewlett-Packard Gold Medal: NGUYEN Thanh Trung
  • Defence Science & Technology Agency Gold Medal: XI Yewen
  • Institution of Engineers Singapore Gold Medal: KHANNA Vrinda
  • Lee Kuan Yew Gold Medal: MITTAL Rohit
  • Information Technology Management Association Gold Medal Cum Book Prize: MARIO Hartanto
  • Lee Kuan Yew Gold Medal and Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore Gold Medal: ROBIN
  • Tata Consultancy Services Gold Medal: TAY Chee Yang

 

2012/2013

  • Accenture Gold Medal: ONG Wee Chong 
  • Tata Consultancy Services Gold Medal: YANG Wei 
  • Lee Kuan Yew Gold Medal, the Koh Boon Hwee Scholars Award and the Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore Gold Medal: PHAM Quang Vu
  • Information Technology Management Association Gold Medal cum Book Prize: APAMA Ramesh Iyer 
  • Lee Kuan Yew Gold Medal, the Hewlett-Packard Gold Medal and the Institution of Engineers Singapore Gold Medal: CHEN Long
  • Defence Science & Technology Agency Gold Medal: ANSON Jacob

 

2011/2012

  • Lee Kuan Yew Gold Medal, Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore Gold Medal and Tata Consultancy Services Gold Medal: ZHANG Lizi 
  • Koh Boon Hwee Scholars Award: WONG De Shun
  • Information Technology Management Association Gold Medal cum Book Prize: WONG Inge
  • Lee Kuan Yew Gold Medal and Institution of Engineers Singapore Gold Medal: NEETIKA Bansal
  • Hewlett-Packard Gold Medal: DANG Nguyen Anh Khoa
  • Defence Science & Technology Agency Gold Medal: YEO Ivan

 

2010/2011

  • Lee Kuan Yew Gold Medal and Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore Gold Medal: ADAMAS Belva Syah Devara
  • Lee Kuan Yew Gold Medal: ZOU Mengfan
  • Accenture Book Prize: NGUYEN Thanh Hung
  • Defence Science & Technology Agency Gold Medal: VU Minh Tam
  • Hewlett-Packard Gold Medal: GOH Yu Xian, Esther
  • Institution of Engineers Singapore Gold Medal: ZHANG Zonglu
  • Information Technology Management Association Gold Medal cum Book Prize: TOH Teng Hui
  • Tata Consultancy Services Gold Medal: YONG Yong Cheng